Oscar 2021

Oscar 2022: la lista di tutti i vincitori

Quest’edizione delle premiazioni Oscar 2022 sono state parecchio movimentate. Tralasciamo però i battibecchi e gli schiaffi, perché alla fine dei conti i premi sono stati parecchio meritevoli e di seguito potete visionare la lista dei vincitori e degli altri nominati al premio.

BEST PICTURE

Winner: CODA
Other nominees: Don’t Look Up, Dune, Belfast, West Side Story, Licorice Pizza, King Richard, Nightmare Alley, Drive My Car

BEST ACTRESS

Winner: Jessica Chastain, The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Other nominees: Olivia Colman, The Lost Daughter; Nicole Kidman, Being the Ricardos; Penélope Cruz, Parallel Mothers; Kristen Stewart, Spencer

BEST ACTOR

Winner: Will Smith — King Richard
Other nominees: Benedict Cumberbatch, The Power of the Dog; Andrew Garfield, Tick, Tick … Boom!; Denzel Washington, The Tragedy of Macbeth; Javier Bardem, Being the Ricardos

BEST DIRECTOR

Winner: Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
Other nominees: Paul Thomas Anderson, Licorice Pizza; Steven Spielberg, West Side Story; Kenneth Branagh, Belfast; Ryusuke Hamaguchi, Drive My Car

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Winner: Billie Eilish and Finneas, “No Time to Die,” in No Time to Die
Other nominees: “Dos Oruguitas,” Encanto; “Be Alive,” King Richard; “Down to Joy,” Belfast; “Somehow You Do,” Four Good Days

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Winner: Summer of Soul
Other nominees: Flee, Ascension, Attica, Writing with Fire

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Winner: CODA
Other nominees: The Power of the Dog, The Lost Daughter, Dune, Drive My Car

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Winner: Belfast
Other nominees: Licorice Pizza, Don’t Look Up, King Richard, The Worst Person in the World

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Winner: Cruella
Other nominees: Dune, Nightmare Alley, Cyrano, West Side Story

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

Winner: Drive My Car
Other nominees: The Worst Person in the World, Flee, The Hand of God, Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner: Troy Kotsur, CODA
Other nominees: Kodi Smit-Mcphee, The Power of the Dog; Ciarán Hinds, Belfast; J.K. Simmons, Being the Ricardos; Jesse Plemons, The Power of the Dog

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Winner: Encanto
Other nominees: Luca, The Mitchells vs. the Machines, Flee, Raya and the Last Dragon

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Winner: Dune
Other nominees: Spider-Man: No Way Home, Free Guy, No Time To Die, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings

BEST SOUND

Winner: Dune
Other nominees: The Power of the Dog, The Tragedy of Macbeth, Nightmare Alley, West Side Story

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner: Ariana DeBose, West Side Story
Other nominees: Kirsten Dunst, The Power of the Dog; Aunjanue Ellis, King Richard; Jessie Buckley, The Lost Daughter; Judi Dench, Belfast

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Winner: Dune
Other nominees: Dune, Nightmare Alley, The Power of the Dog, The Tragedy of Macbeth, West Side Story

BEST FILM EDITING

Winner: Dune
Other nominees: The Power of the Dog, Don’t Look Up, Tick, Tick … Boom!, King Richard

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Winner: Dune
Other nominees: The Power of the Dog, Parallel Mothers, Don’t Look Up, Encanto

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

Winner: The Long Goodbye
Other nominees: The Dress, On My Mind, Please Hold, Ala Kachuu – Take and Run

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

Winner: The Windshield Wiper
Other nominees: Robin Robin, Boxballet, Affairs of the Art, Bestia

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Winner: The Queen of Basketball
Other nominees: Audible, Lead Me Home, Three Songs for Benazir, When We Were Bullies

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Winner: The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Other nominees: Coming 2 America, Cruella, Dune, House of Gucci

BEST SOUND

Winner: Dune
Other nominees: Belfast, No Time to Die, The Power of the Dog, West Side Story

Sull'autore

Rostislav Kovalskiy

Un giovane appassionato del mondo videoludico e di tutto ciò che lo circonda. Cresciuto con i videogiochi e libri tra le mani ha deciso di unire la sua passione per la scrittura con quella per i videogiochi ed ecco perché si trova qui.

Instagram